KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

framework metrics

Spanish translation: niveles de indicadores de referencia


17:50 Oct 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: framework metrics
ensure that systems meet appropriate framework metrics to assure the integrity and validity of the financial data
angela vicent
Spanish translation:niveles de indicadores de referencia
Explanation:
an option
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2niveles de indicadores de referenciaMargarita Palatnik
5criterios de medición de referenciaRuben Arellano
4métricas adecuadas para el marco de trabajohecdan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niveles de indicadores de referencia


Explanation:
an option

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

agree  Hebe Martorella
24 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Hebe

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
métricas adecuadas para el marco de trabajo


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
criterios de medición de referencia


Explanation:
Another option

Ruben Arellano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish