KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research


Spanish translation: bastidor y travesaño

22:13 Oct 31, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: frame-and-beam
Habla d eun reporducotr de CD
built-in bass management and speaker time alignment features; frame-and-beam chassis; dual power transformers; {[#]}-year warranty
Spanish translation:bastidor y travesaño
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +2bastidor y travesaño
3estructura antirresonante
Ana Brassara



22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bastidor y travesaño


Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Hall
0 min
  -> gracias Roberto

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí.
7 hrs
  -> gracias Tomas

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estructura antirresonante

Frame And Beam Chassis
Frame and Beam construction overcomes internal and external resonance through phenomenal structural integrity. All components are mounted on beam supports instead of the base of the unit. The benefits are improved resolution and sonic purity.


AA AUDIOARTE.NET > Artesanía Audio Mesa Suspendida SERIE ...
... dispuestos en una estructura triple de 3 estantes por módulo. Se trata de una mesa
con una precisa tecnología en el tratamiento acústico (antirresonante). ...
audioarte.net/ecommerce_producto.php?id_producto=343 - 34k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de audioarte.net ]

Wullich AudioVideo
... El PM7000 presenta una construcción enteramente metálica, bien terminada, a la
que se ha dotado de una competente estructura antirresonante. ...
www.wullich.com.ar/novedades.asp?not_codigo=18 - 9k - Resultado Suplementario

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98

Voters for reclassification
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Yvonne Becker, Roberto Hall, Ana Brassara