KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

qualification survey

Spanish translation: encuestas / sondeos para la cualificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualification survey
Spanish translation:encuestas / sondeos para la cualificación
Entered by: Alfredo Fernández Martínez

02:18 Aug 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: qualification survey
• Develop a call center/registration campaign to handle:
database modifications, report development, call guide development, response management mechanism setup (800#, e-mail, and/or Web), qualification survey, fulfillment, agent assignment and training)
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
encuestas / sondeos para la cualificación
Explanation:


'cualificación' diría yo ... ver 'debate' en

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1469106
Selected response from:

Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3encuestas para la calificacionAngie Hayes
4encuestas cualitativasYasmina Rodriguez
4encuestas / sondeos para la cualificación
Alfredo Fernández Martínez
4estudio de calificación
psilvau


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
encuestas para la calificacion


Explanation:
encuentas para la calificacion, cumplimiento, entrenamiento y el nombramiento de un agente

Espero te ayude!

Angie Hayes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino
41 mins

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  Liliana Ayllon
8 hrs

neutral  Alfredo Fernández Martínez: 'cualificación' diría yo ... ver 'debate' en http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1469106
5 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encuestas / sondeos para la cualificación


Explanation:


'cualificación' diría yo ... ver 'debate' en

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1469106


Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudio de calificación


Explanation:
se analizan varios parametros para ver si son aceptados o no

psilvau
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encuestas cualitativas


Explanation:
Yo siempre lo he oído así...

Yasmina Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8