KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

ins and outs

Spanish translation: los pormenores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ins and outs
Spanish translation:los pormenores
Entered by: Ladybug70

02:57 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Sales Therapy
English term or phrase: ins and outs
Whether you are an emerging manufacturer who needs to know all the *ins and outs* of starting and running a business in the gift and home industries or an established manufacturer looking for an outside opinion, ***can help you find the answers you need to run a more profitable and successful business..
Noemí Busnelli
los pormenores
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Ladybug70
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14los pormenores
Ladybug70
4 +3entresijosbunnie
4 +1los tejes y manejes / todos los pormenores
Adriana de Groote
3los pro y los contras
Roxanna Delgado


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los pro y los contras


Explanation:
Una forma de decirlo

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
los pormenores


Explanation:
:o)

Ladybug70
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: sí, las particularidades
0 min
  -> Gracias, Ernesto!

agree  Ana Brassara
5 mins
  -> GRacias, Anita!

agree  Flavia Scafatti
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Flavia!

agree  Graciela Guzman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Graciela!

agree  Deschant
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Eva!

agree  Rosa Rubio
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa!

agree  Daniel Burns
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel!

agree  Susy Ordaz
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susy!

agree  Marta Fernandez-Suarez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta!

agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alfredo!

agree  Marina Soldati
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina!

agree  pzchvpr
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Charlotte!

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los tejes y manejes / todos los pormenores


Explanation:
Opciones

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Fernandez-Suarez
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entresijos


Explanation:
Otra opción.

bunnie
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Mate
38 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  JoseAlejandro: what's up, bunnie rabbit! This is an interesting word...so where in the U.S. do you wag your bushy tail?
1 day12 hrs
  -> Wabbit lives in the best city of the world! Thanks;-)

agree  agtranslat
2 days59 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!