KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

LAE sector

Spanish translation: gastos de abonar los accidentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LAE sector
Spanish translation:gastos de abonar los accidentes
Entered by: bigedsenior

10:30 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: LAE sector
Within the LAE sectors accidents to members of the public constitute 50% of all the accidents.

They talking about productos for slippery floors.....anyone knows what the LAE sector is?
Thanks.
Jesús Marín Mateos
gastos de abonar los accidentes
Explanation:
LAE=Loss adjustments expense (or experience)
No se como se puede cuadrar con 'sector'
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Gracias, con un poco de adaptación viene bien en mi texto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2gastos de abonar los accidentes
bigedsenior
2el sector de Líneas Aéreas de España
Jorge Merino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lae sector
el sector de Líneas Aéreas de España


Explanation:
Puede ser??

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lae sector
gastos de abonar los accidentes


Explanation:
LAE=Loss adjustments expense (or experience)
No se como se puede cuadrar con 'sector'

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias, con un poco de adaptación viene bien en mi texto.