KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

included the marketing of Spain to XXX’s clients

Spanish translation: que incluye la comercialización de España a los clientes de XXX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:included the marketing of Spain to XXX’s clients
Spanish translation:que incluye la comercialización de España a los clientes de XXX
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:38 Nov 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: included the marketing of Spain to XXX’s clients
With the establishment of Spain as a preferred destination in 2006, XXX and XXX developed a unique promotion of Spain entitled the ‘Spain Local Business Development Program’, **which included the marketing of Spain to XXX’s clients*** through national and local level advertising in XXX's publications, direct mail, e-marketing, and development of special offers with XXX’s preferred Spain suppliers.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
que incluía la comercialización (el sistema de comercialización) de España a los clientes de XXX
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1que incluía la promoción del comercio de España/español con los clientes de ...
Victoria Frazier
4que incluía la comercialización (el sistema de comercialización) de España a los clientes de XXX
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4incluía la mecadotecnia de España a los clientes de XXX
olv10siq
4incluyó el mercadeo de España a clientes XXX
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
included the marketing of spain to xxx’s clients
incluyó el mercadeo de España a clientes XXX


Explanation:
; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-11-25 15:58:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o incluía

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
included the marketing of spain to xxx’s clients
incluía la mecadotecnia de España a los clientes de XXX


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. ¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
included the marketing of spain to xxx’s clients
que incluía la comercialización (el sistema de comercialización) de España a los clientes de XXX


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Gracias.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
included the marketing of spain to xxx’s clients
que incluía la promoción del comercio de España/español con los clientes de ...


Explanation:
Me imagino que se trata de promocionar España y los comercios locales en revistas de turismo, etc.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: así me parece también...
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Jorge! - Victoria