investment and trading company

Spanish translation: compañía/empresa/sociedad de inversión y mercantil/comercial

English term or phrase:investment and trading company
Spanish translation:compañía/empresa/sociedad de inversión y mercantil/comercial
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:33 Nov 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / informe de una empresa
English term or phrase: investment and trading company
¿Hay algún término específico para este tipo de empresa? Se dedican a hacer de intermediarios entre empresas de 2 países distintos que deseen importar o exportar productos.

This viability report has been prepared for the estbalishment of an investment and trading company in which the following conclusions have been made;
neskatxoa
compañía/empresa/sociedad de inversión y mercantil/comercial
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3compañía/empresa/sociedad de inversión y mercantil/comercial
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1sociedad comercial y de inversión
metaljorg
4empresa o sociedad intermediaria o agente intermediario
Viviana Tipiani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociedad comercial y de inversión


Explanation:
sencillamente
espero que sea de ayuda

metaljorg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa o sociedad intermediaria o agente intermediario


Explanation:
En ese caso se trata de una exportacion indirecta a traves de un agente ya sea del pais de origen de la exportacion o importacion.
Revisa este link:
http://www.comercioactivo.org/serie-comoexportar.htm

Viviana Tipiani
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compañía/empresa/sociedad de inversión y mercantil/comercial


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
35 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Ana Torres
39 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  MikeGarcia: Opá, que acertá!!!
5 hrs