KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

hospital buyer segmentation study / screening recruit

Spanish translation: Estudio de segmentación de compradores de hospitales / reclutamiento de encuestados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hospital buyer segmentation study / screening recruit
Spanish translation:Estudio de segmentación de compradores de hospitales / reclutamiento de encuestados
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

02:01 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: hospital buyer segmentation study / screening recruit
I am in doubt about the meaning of the two phrases above they are titles for the paragraph below, any suggestion?

context:
it is a survey:

NO MORE THAN THREE RESPONDENTS PER INSTITUTION.
We are conducting a study among (insert specialty) on medical device suppliers and their products and services and would like to include you in our research.
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
Estudio de segmentación de compradores de hospitales / reclutamiento de encuestados
Explanation:
Ma.Lu: no se si ya te invité, pero por las dudas lo repito. Estoy organizando un Powwow en Bs.As. para el 21/3. Sería buenísimo que pudieras venir, y que pudiéramos conocernos. La idea es reunirnos, comer algo, pasar un buen rato y conocernos por fuera de los monitores. Para más info, visitá la página del Powwow: http://www.proz.com/powwow/1194
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estudio de segmentación de compradores de hospitales / reclutamiento de encuestados
Alfredo Tanús
4estudio de segmentación de compradores hospitalarios/(see options below)
Deborah Workman


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estudio de segmentación de compradores de hospitales / reclutamiento de encuestados


Explanation:
Ma.Lu: no se si ya te invité, pero por las dudas lo repito. Estoy organizando un Powwow en Bs.As. para el 21/3. Sería buenísimo que pudieras venir, y que pudiéramos conocernos. La idea es reunirnos, comer algo, pasar un buen rato y conocernos por fuera de los monitores. Para más info, visitá la página del Powwow: http://www.proz.com/powwow/1194

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Alfredo si el tiempo me lo permite sería fantástico!


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudio de segmentación de compradores hospitalarios/(see options below)


Explanation:
[PDF] Estudio de Competitividad:Equipos y Dispositivos MedicosFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Diferencias Dispositivos Médicos y Productos. Desechables. Desechables. •. •. Segmentación:. Segmentación:. –– Hospitalarios/. Hospitalarios/Otros;Areas ...
www.usaid.gov/dr/docs/resources/analisis_sector_exportador_... - Similar pages

Utilización de modelos de predicción del uso de la tecnología como ...- [ Translate this page ]Predisposición tecnológica y segmentación del mercado 3. Metodología de la investigación 4. Segmentación de los profesionales hospitalarios públicos por el ...
www.dykinson.com/book--Utilizacion_de_modelos_de_prediccion... - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
"
"Screening recruit" refers to more than recruiting participants. It refers to filtering out the recruits you don't want and keeping on the ones you do want. There are several options based on some combination of "Calificación/Evaluación/Selección/etc." and "Reclutas/Candidatos/etc.", as suits your text best.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-02-16 00:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could also use the form "Calificando/Evaluando/Seleccionando/etc." if that suits your audience better.

Deborah Workman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4