KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

multi-level hierarchical breakdown structure of machinery

Spanish translation: Estructura de desglose jerárquico de multiniveles en maquinaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-level hierarchical breakdown structure of machinery
Spanish translation:Estructura de desglose jerárquico de multiniveles en maquinaria
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:10 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / SAP - materiales e inventarios
English term or phrase: multi-level hierarchical breakdown structure of machinery
Is a multi-level hierarchical breakdown structure of machinery. Individual equipments can be installed within this hierarchy.


Gracias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Estructura de desglose jerárquico de multiniveles en maquinaria
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-06 20:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es la división de jerarquías en varios niveles. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-12 12:14:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

muchas gracias!
Selected response from:

nuno valls
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estructura de ruptura jerárquica multinivel de maquinaria
Egmont
4Estructura de desglose jerárquico de multiniveles en maquinaria
nuno valls


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estructura de ruptura jerárquica multinivel de maquinaria


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estructura de desglose jerárquico de multiniveles en maquinaria


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-06 20:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es la división de jerarquías en varios niveles. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-12 12:14:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

muchas gracias!

nuno valls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!