KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

WHERE-USED LIST on a single-level basis

Spanish translation: Lista de productos dónde fue utilizado el material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WHERE-USED LIST on a single-level basis
Spanish translation:Lista de productos dónde fue utilizado el material
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:30 Mar 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / SAP - materiales e inventarios
English term or phrase: WHERE-USED LIST on a single-level basis
WHERE USED LIST FOR A MATERIAL

Description

You can produce a where-used list for a material on a single- level basis.


This indicator is used to determine which BOMs contain the object (such as material, document, class) directly as a BOM item

To produce the where-used list, you have to select at least one indicator in the Type dataset
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Lista de productos dónde fue utilizado el material
Explanation:
Hola Marga: es una función que permite saber en qué productos se utiliza un determinado material para fines de compras. Evita explotar todas las fórmulas de los productos del maestro de productos para determinar el stock necesario, las compras proyectadas, etc.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
¡Gracias!... Es más o menos lo que puse al final..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lista de productos dónde fue utilizado el material
Alfredo Tanús
4see note below
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
where-used list on a single-level basis
see note below


Explanation:
where-used list
Es una traducción sobre el programa SAP.
Dice "Batch Where-Used List"
Where-used list es una función de SAP pero no sé el equivalente en español.

Valeria VitaleKudoZ activity
Questions: 268 (3 open)
Answers: 70

Argentina

Flag or filter this asker:

Spanish translation:listas "where-used"
De todas maneras te puedes poner en contacto con SAP España http://www50.sap.com/spain/contactsap/ o del país que necesites para que te lo confirmen ellos, no?

Selected response from:

Dr. Esther Moreno-Barriuso
Spain

Note from asker to answerer
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
4 +2 listas "where-used" Dr. Esther Moreno-Barriuso
5 Listado batch where-used avozzi


Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
where-used list on a single-level basis
Lista de productos dónde fue utilizado el material


Explanation:
Hola Marga: es una función que permite saber en qué productos se utiliza un determinado material para fines de compras. Evita explotar todas las fórmulas de los productos del maestro de productos para determinar el stock necesario, las compras proyectadas, etc.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
¡Gracias!... Es más o menos lo que puse al final..