International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

marketing distribution

Spanish translation: distribución comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing distribution
Spanish translation:distribución comercial
Entered by: Luis Javier Otoya

19:37 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing distribution
in the context of a company that received an award in Marketing Distribution
Maria Teresa Velez
distribución comercial
Explanation:
En el contexto del marketing, distribución hace referencia a la presencia del producto o servicio en los canales.
Selected response from:

Luis Javier Otoya
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribución comercial
Luis Javier Otoya
3distribución del marketing
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distribución del marketing


Explanation:
Una opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribución comercial


Explanation:
En el contexto del marketing, distribución hace referencia a la presencia del producto o servicio en los canales.

Luis Javier Otoya
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60