KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

co-funding

Spanish translation: cofinanciación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-funding
Spanish translation:cofinanciación
Entered by: neskatxoa

07:47 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research / estudio transnacional
English term or phrase: co-funding
The University of Dundee will provide co-funding for this project and lead the project with RIS as supporting partner.
neskatxoa
cofinanciación
Explanation:
También "aportará fondos". Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cofinanciar
Rodrigo Mencía
4 +4cofinanciaciónTradjur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cofinanciación


Explanation:
También "aportará fondos". Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: También vale.-
1 hr
  -> Gracias, la verdad es que nos "pisamos" los dos

agree  Valeria Ines Lagos Terrizzano: me gusta más lo de "aportará fondos"
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Lilian Duek: Es co-financiación, no está como verbo. Suerte!
9 hrs
  -> Dudé entre el guión y el no guión, Google me inclinó por lo 2º... Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cofinanciar


Explanation:
Cofinanciar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-07-05 07:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este caso "La Universidad de Dundee cofinanciará el proyecto y lo dirigirá..."

Example sentence(s):
  • Convocatoria para Cofinanciar la Creación de Centros Comunitarios de Educación Superior

    Reference: http://www.mineducacion.gov.co/1621/article-85609.html
Rodrigo Mencía
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Pérez
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ignacio Urrutia
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  alexfromsd
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont: Too!
6 hrs
  -> Gracias