KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

CMO hosted

Spanish translation: alojado en el servidor de la Oficina Principal de Marketing/CMO


02:01 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / mobile phone e-mail activation
English term or phrase: CMO hosted
XXX S40 email activation

A native on-line wizard supporting the native email client

Case 1: configuration of the user’s existing email box
Case 2: set up and automatic configuration of a new email account through the Nokia device

CMO hosted on-line service supports the email wizard
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Spanish translation:alojado en el servidor de la Oficina Principal de Marketing/CMO
Explanation:
Servicio en línea alojado en el servidor de la Oficina Principal de Marketing.
Selected response from:

JoLuGo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2alojado en el servidor de la Oficina Principal de Marketing/CMO
JoLuGo
3presentado por el funcionario principal de marketing
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cmo hosted
presentado por el funcionario principal de marketing


Explanation:
Welcome to CMO Marketing,

We offer the most comprehensive and affordable packages to help you get your business on the web. And best of all, our sites are custom built to your specifications.

http://www.cmomarketing.com/

----------------

CMO COUNCIL :: Press Release(January 14, 2008) —The Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) Council today released the findings of its annual Marketing Outlook survey with an upbeat report on ...

www.cmocouncil.org/news/pr/2008/011408.asp

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cmo hosted
alojado en el servidor de la Oficina Principal de Marketing/CMO


Explanation:
Servicio en línea alojado en el servidor de la Oficina Principal de Marketing.

JoLuGo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Veronica Colasanto
6 hrs
  -> Gracias