KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

change issues

Spanish translation: cuestiones relacionadas con las transformaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change issues
Spanish translation:cuestiones relacionadas con las transformaciones
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

16:26 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: change issues
Companies need to focus carefully on how they are going to nurture local talent for the long term. Companies that fail to address people and change issues will lose out in the struggle to retain the best people.
Muchas gracias!!
med80
Argentina
cuestiones relacionadas con las transformaciones
Explanation:
"...las empresas que tienen dificultad en abordar los temas relacionados con el personal y las transformaciones..."
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2problemas de cambio
Rene Garcia
4 +2cuestiones relacionadas con las transformaciones
Veronica Colasanto
5cambian/hacen un cambio de los problemas
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cambian/hacen un cambio de los problemas


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
problemas de cambio


Language variant: México

Explanation:
Pienso que se refiere a atender a los problemas que se pueden presentar debido a los cambios en la empresa.

Rene Garcia
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT: creo que se refiere a enfrentar los cambios - podría ser "del cambio"
23 mins
  -> Pues sí. Es otra forma de decirlo. Gracias.

agree  MartaHS: agree
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuestiones relacionadas con las transformaciones


Explanation:
"...las empresas que tienen dificultad en abordar los temas relacionados con el personal y las transformaciones..."

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse
2 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr