KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

marketing dollar

Spanish translation: dinero invertido en marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing dollar
Spanish translation:dinero invertido en marketing
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:48 Nov 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing dollar
This will allow us to continue maximizing our clients’ marketing dollar.

Gracias!
Ana Brassara
dinero invertido en marketing
Explanation:
Habría que ver un poco más de texto, pero parece la típica frase que se oiría en una agencia de publicidad respecto a la inversión en marketing de uno de sus clientes.
Selected response from:

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6dinero invertido en marketing
Ángel Domínguez
3dinero invertido en marketing
Christine Walsh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dinero invertido en marketing


Explanation:
Habría que ver un poco más de texto, pero parece la típica frase que se oiría en una agencia de publicidad respecto a la inversión en marketing de uno de sus clientes.

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh: Hadn't seen yours, Angel
2 mins
  -> Muchas thankyous O:-)

agree  Marina Ilari
47 mins

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
8 hrs

agree  moken: O simplemente "la inversión en marketing" - dinero queda implícito. :O)
9 hrs

agree  Corderas
1 day8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dinero invertido en marketing


Explanation:
Traduce el sentido sin usar el nombre de la divisa

Example sentence(s):
  • Esto nos permitirá continuar potenciando al máximo el dinero invertido en marketing por nuestros clientes
Christine Walsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23