International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

One face to

Spanish translation: un solo rostro/un solo frente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One face to
Spanish translation:un solo rostro/un solo frente
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

23:14 Nov 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: One face to
Alguna sugerencia en español para esta expresión:

"One Face to the Customer Perspective"

Es un título no hay más contexto.

Gracias!
NTRAD
Spain
un solo rostro
Explanation:

"Un solo rostro frente a la perspectiva del cliente", la cual yo reduciría a "Un solo rostro frente al cliente."
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3un solo rostroMaru Villanueva
4Sólo un punto de contacto
Krimy
4Una facetamariatrevi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
one face to
un solo rostro


Explanation:

"Un solo rostro frente a la perspectiva del cliente", la cual yo reduciría a "Un solo rostro frente al cliente."

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  Eloy Carmona: Diría yo que es esto.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Eloy

agree  Darío
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Darío

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one face to
Una faceta


Explanation:
one face to the client perspective...without more context, I believe this means one facet or one aspect...

Example sentence(s):
  • Una faceta a la perspectiva del cliente
mariatrevi
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one face to
Sólo un punto de contacto


Explanation:
para atender las perspectivas del cliente. Se refieren tanto a la persona (vendedor por ej,)como al lugar físico.


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): mariatrevi, Krimy