KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Brandmark

Spanish translation: isotipo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brandmark
Spanish translation:isotipo
Entered by: patinba

23:21 Nov 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Brandmark
Brand mark the element of a brand that cannot be spoken, often a symbol or design
LATAM Agent
United States
isotipo
Explanation:
Isotipo: este tipo de Logo se basa exclusivamente en ícono y carece de tipografía. Una de las mayores ventajas del isotipo es su poder memorable. ...
www.infologotipo.com/
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7isotipopatinba
4Logotipo
Satto (Roberto)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
brandmark
isotipo


Explanation:
Isotipo: este tipo de Logo se basa exclusivamente en ícono y carece de tipografía. Una de las mayores ventajas del isotipo es su poder memorable. ...
www.infologotipo.com/

patinba
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Garcia: Correcto patinba!!
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  LexisPlus: Exacto!
38 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Darío Zozaya
55 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carmen Valentín
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Darío: ¡Sastamente! :-)
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Darío!

agree  Christine Walsh
1 day7 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brandmark
Logotipo


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40