KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

filled in that bucket

Spanish translation: fue positivo en ese sentido (también)


11:23 Dec 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: filled in that bucket
The international markets are growing at a faster pace than North America, you know, so that kind of, you know, filled in that bucket as well
vantage
Argentina
Spanish translation:fue positivo en ese sentido (también)
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/idioms_maxims_s...
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fue de gran ayuda
raulbo1
3fue positivo en ese sentido (también)
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fue positivo en ese sentido (también)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/idioms_maxims_s...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
gracias!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fue de gran ayuda


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12