KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

tightly aligned

Spanish translation: servicios perfectamente coordinados entre si


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tightly aligned
Spanish translation:servicios perfectamente coordinados entre si
Entered by: Valeria Donzelli

22:50 Dec 19, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tightly aligned
Context:

Integrated Technology Support and Services Center
Managed by the highest quality support team available!
100% in-sourced for SMB & Enterprise
Industry certified personnel
Tightly aligned services and support organization

Thanks!! ;))
Valeria Donzelli
Argentina
servicios perfectamente coordinados entre si
Explanation:
Una variación. Suerte
Selected response from:

raulbo1
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estrechamente alineadosBarbara Cochran, MFA
4servicios perfectamente coordinados entre si
raulbo1
3 +1en perfecta coordinación
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estrechamente alineados


Explanation:
HTH

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: yes, it's the opposite concept to, as we say, "the right hand doesn't know what the left hand is doing"
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Deborah!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en perfecta coordinación


Explanation:
Otra manera de expresarlo

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios perfectamente coordinados entre si


Explanation:
Una variación. Suerte

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you :)