KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

view eBadges

Spanish translation: ver insignia digital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:view eBadges
Spanish translation:ver insignia digital
Entered by: xxxAnne Lombard

11:50 Dec 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research / campaña de promoción
English term or phrase: view eBadges
En el sitio web de una campaña de una ONG figuran estas instrucciones:

- Download all campaign posters
- View eBadges
xxxAnne Lombard
ver insignia digital
Explanation:
Parece ser algo similar a las insignias de iPhone.
Selected response from:

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ver credenciales digitales
raulbo1
4ver insignia digital
Rafael Bordabehere


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
view ebadges
ver insignia digital


Explanation:
Parece ser algo similar a las insignias de iPhone.

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
view ebadges
ver credenciales digitales


Explanation:
No me das mucho texto, pero ésta es otra posibilidad.

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12