KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

incremental displays

Spanish translation: como una cantidad creciente de exhibidores


11:00 Feb 6, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: incremental displays
Necesito ayuda con la frase "incremental displays"; no logro entender a qué se refiere exactamente:

The application will pull the recommended order amount from the ERP system. However, the sales rep can adjust it based on additional information they may have, such as incremental displays, competitor promotions, and weather.


¡Gracias!
Cecilia Franetovich
Argentina
Spanish translation:como una cantidad creciente de exhibidores
Explanation:
such as (como una...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2012-02-08 13:15:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un placer
Selected response from:

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4como una cantidad creciente de exhibidores
Isabel Conde
4por una mayor cantidad de exhibidores/escaparatespatinba
3presentaciones (de datos/información) graduales/escalonadas
M. Marta Moreno Lobera


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presentaciones (de datos/información) graduales/escalonadas


Explanation:
Con tan poquito contexto...

Considerando que ERP se refiere a "Enterprise Resource Planning"...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enterprise_resource_planning

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mercedes!


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por una mayor cantidad de exhibidores/escaparates


Explanation:
con lo cual el vendedor va a tener que aumentar el volumen de su pedido.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como una cantidad creciente de exhibidores


Explanation:
such as (como una...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2012-02-08 13:15:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Un placer

Isabel Conde
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!