KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

consumer user case

Spanish translation: ejemplo de uso/utilización por parte del consumidor/de los consumidores


13:10 Feb 13, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: consumer user case
Es un estudio de mercado del lanzamiento de un producto. Antes de comentar cómo es el spot publicitario apararece este título: Consumer user case. Cómo puedo traducirlo?
Karina Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:ejemplo de uso/utilización por parte del consumidor/de los consumidores
Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de "consumer use case"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-13 14:30:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.the-moxie.com/project/SAP/pdf/Serving the Consume...

"Responsibilities:

Be the visible leader of several website initiatives, tell us where we should be innovating
Create product design specs for new website user experiences and technologies
Own the strategy for bringing new social features to market
Work with marketing to identify new ***consumer use case*** opportunities
Manage the schedule and scope of multiple simultaneous initiatives, ensuring quality and minimizing risk"

http://animoto.com/blog/program-manager/

http://www.nyehealth.org/rec/images/files/File_Repository16/...

Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ejemplo de uso/utilización por parte del consumidor/de los consumidores
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
4caso práctico/ejemplo para el sector de gran consumo
isabel murillo
3ejemplo/situación de consumidor/usuario
Viviana Paddrik


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ejemplo/situación de consumidor/usuario


Explanation:
Esto sería en caso de que se haya omitido "/" entre las palabras "consumer" y "user".

Viviana Paddrik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caso práctico/ejemplo para el sector de gran consumo


Explanation:
creo que va por aquí. User case hace referencia al caso práctico o ejemplo. Consumer se refiere al cliente objetivo, que en este caso sería el mercado de gran consumo, en contraposición con otros clientes objetivo, como podría ser por ejemplo, Corporate, clientes corporativos.

isabel murillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejemplo de uso/utilización por parte del consumidor/de los consumidores


Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de "consumer use case"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-13 14:30:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.the-moxie.com/project/SAP/pdf/Serving the Consume...

"Responsibilities:

Be the visible leader of several website initiatives, tell us where we should be innovating
Create product design specs for new website user experiences and technologies
Own the strategy for bringing new social features to market
Work with marketing to identify new ***consumer use case*** opportunities
Manage the schedule and scope of multiple simultaneous initiatives, ensuring quality and minimizing risk"

http://animoto.com/blog/program-manager/

http://www.nyehealth.org/rec/images/files/File_Repository16/...



M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Giardina
57 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Paola.