KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

"progressing the vision"

Spanish translation: Proyectar/desarrollar la visión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"progressing the vision\"
Spanish translation:Proyectar/desarrollar la visión
Entered by: evange tenreyro

14:51 Feb 23, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: "progressing the vision"
Hola! Esta frase aparece en un documento de marketing y forma parte de una lista de objetivos: "progressing the vision" over a timeline with identified accountability. Entiendo el sentido, pero me gustaría que me sugirieran algunas traducciones para la misma ya que las que se me ocurren no terminan de convencerme..... Gracias como siempre!
evange tenreyro
Argentina
Proyectar/desarrollar la visión
Explanation:
Hola Evange,
Esta sería mi opción.


Saludos,
Giovany
Selected response from:

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Proyectar/desarrollar la visión
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
4avanzar hacia el logro de la visiónBeatrizDR
2Logra avances en la visión/metas/ideales
Verónica Lassa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proyectar/desarrollar la visión


Explanation:
Hola Evange,
Esta sería mi opción.


Saludos,
Giovany

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Lou Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias por compartir!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Logra avances en la visión/metas/ideales


Explanation:
Otra opción


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-02-23 21:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LograR, perdón


Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avanzar hacia el logro de la visión


Explanation:
progress

vb [prəˈgrɛs]
1. (intr) to move forwards or onwards, as towards a place or objective
2. to move towards or bring nearer to completion, maturity, or perfection

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 380 days (2013-03-09 18:36:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"progressing the vision"
http://www.uco.edu/cms/development/progressingvision.asp

BeatrizDR
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4