KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

FRE-FORM POOL

Spanish translation: piscinas de exterior de diseño (libre)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FRE-FORM POOL
Spanish translation:piscinas de exterior de diseño (libre)
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

19:58 Mar 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: FRE-FORM POOL
RECREATION & LEISURE:
• Two free-form outdoor pools
• Two lighted tennis courts
• Beach front
• One lighted paddle court
• Activity Center
Daniela Pesce
piscinas de exterior de diseño (libre)
Explanation:
free-form design



Entertainment & Sports: Two outdoor swimming-pools for adults, one of them of a spectacular free-form design with two jacuzzis and integrated pool bar, separte children's pool, surrounded by terraces and gardens. Extensive daytime entertainment program and Club 4 & Mini Club for our youngest guests. Children's playground. 2 tennis courts (Plexi Cushion) and 2 Paddle courts (Pape Cushion). Giant chess game. Health & beauty center with indoor, heat-able pool, 2 jacuzzis, fully equipped gym, sauna, steam bath and massages. The 18 hole golf course Montenmedio is only 20 km away and offers special discounts for our clientes. Horseback riding 2 km away. Rent a bike.
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Piscina exterior
Beatriz Read
4piscinas de exterior de diseño (libre)
Alicia Jordá
4piscina de forma libre
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fre-form pool
piscina de forma libre


Explanation:
eurospapoolnews.com-PRODUCTOS & NOVEDADES
... radio. Incorpora dos programas automáticos de limpieza según sea
la forma de la piscina, rectangular o de forma libre. . Para ...
www.eurospapoolnews.com/sp/n.asp?idrub=3&idsrub=16 - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

Hotel Si Como No - Manuel Antonio, Costa Rica (Official Web Site)
... La original piscina de forma libre, el jacuzzy calentado por energía solar, las
cataratas y el tobogán de mas de tres metros, están localizados a la par de ...
www.sicomono.com/espanol/facilit.htm - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

HAY TERRAZAS DE PISCINA . . .¡Y HAY TERRAZAS DE PISCINA INCRETE!
... ABAJO: Esta piscina de forma libre es un ejemplo perfecto de cómo INCRETE armoniza
con cualquier ambiente. DISEÑO: Riverwalk Slate (Pizarra Ribereña). ...
www.aecinfo.com/1/resourcefile/00/27/89/siste08.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piscinas de exterior de diseño (libre)


Explanation:
free-form design



Entertainment & Sports: Two outdoor swimming-pools for adults, one of them of a spectacular free-form design with two jacuzzis and integrated pool bar, separte children's pool, surrounded by terraces and gardens. Extensive daytime entertainment program and Club 4 & Mini Club for our youngest guests. Children's playground. 2 tennis courts (Plexi Cushion) and 2 Paddle courts (Pape Cushion). Giant chess game. Health & beauty center with indoor, heat-able pool, 2 jacuzzis, fully equipped gym, sauna, steam bath and massages. The 18 hole golf course Montenmedio is only 20 km away and offers special discounts for our clientes. Horseback riding 2 km away. Rent a bike.



    Reference: http://www.olespaintours.com/ing/hot_luz/hot_atlanterra.htm
Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Piscina exterior


Explanation:
Quiere decir que no tiene techo que está al aire libre.

Beatriz Read
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12