KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

flexible meeting space

Spanish translation: área de reuniones multiuso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flexible meeting space
Spanish translation:área de reuniones multiuso
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

00:13 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: flexible meeting space
BANQUET & MEETING FACILITIES:
The resort offers a total of 20,300 square feet of flexible meeting space including a 14,400-square-foot Grand Ballroom, divisible into eight sections
Daniela Pesce
área de reuniones multiuso
Explanation:
eso es
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1área de reuniones multiuso
Alejandro Umerez
4salas/salones de reunión multiusoSusana Galilea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
área de reuniones multiuso


Explanation:
eso es

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea: vaya vaya :)
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salas/salones de reunión multiuso


Explanation:
PROPUESTA DE - [ Translate this page ]
... ** 11 de marzo. 18.00 h. En el Salón Multiuso de la Biblioteca Municipal,
reunión para fomentar el asociacionismo entre mujeres. *** 17 de marzo. ...
www.gratisweb.com/pcivil1/actividades_j3.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

El Tiempo - La Ciudad Online - [ Translate this page ]
... Durante la reunión, se decidió también comenzar una campaña solidaria para
juntar ladrillos para seguir con la construcción del salón multiuso. ...
www.eltiempo.com.ar/hoy/textos27042002/AZUL/AZUL2.HTM - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Reforma Escolar: Tres caras de la reforma--Beethoven - [ Translate this page ]
... semana después de que llegaran los decepcionantes resultados de las pruebas, Oden
convocó una reunión del cuerpo docente en el salón multiuso para reanimar ...
www.catalyst-chicago.org/espanol/01/e117bee.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36