KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

scheduled to purge

Spanish translation: ...lista para darlos de baja...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scheduled to purge
Spanish translation:...lista para darlos de baja...
Entered by: Ignacio Uranga

18:35 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: scheduled to purge
Hola compañer@s:

¿Le queda a alguien, a estas horas del día, un poquito de imaginación para traducir "scheduled to purge"?

If a customer stops using the service, they will be put on a ***"scheduled to purge"*** list...

Muchísimas gracias,
Ariadna
Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
...lista para darlos de baja...
Explanation:
Van a depurar clientes que ya no son tan frecuentes.
Selected response from:

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...lista para darlos de baja...Ignacio Uranga
4programados para desactivación / eliminación / cancelación / retiro
Ernesto Samper Nieto


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programados para desactivación / eliminación / cancelación / retiro


Explanation:
listado de los clientes que dejan de usar el servicio y entran "en cola" para ser desactivados / eliminados / cancelados / retirados

¡Suerte!

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...lista para darlos de baja...


Explanation:
Van a depurar clientes que ya no son tan frecuentes.

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
22 mins

agree  xxxjomasaov
39 mins