KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

educational eco tours

Spanish translation: ecoturismo educacional (educativo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:educational eco tours
Spanish translation:ecoturismo educacional (educativo)
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:38 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: educational eco tours
to educational eco tours and exotic river trips, we invite you to explore the richness of flora, fauna, and soft adventure travel offered in Costa Rica.
Daniela Pesce
ecoturismo educacional (educativo)
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ecoturismo educacional (educativo)
Henry Hinds
4ecotours educativos/educacionales
David Russi
4ecotours educativosSusana Galilea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecotours educativos


Explanation:
Turismo Alternativo - [ Translate this page ]
... Actividades Descenso en río, kayac de mar, rappel, escalada y ecotours a las
Fincas. Finca El Pacífico Tel. (958) 5 84 02 38. ... (campamentos educativos). ...
www.oaxaca.gob.mx/sedetur/alternativo/Operadoras.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Economía y negocios > Productos y servicios para el ... - [ Translate this page ]
... avión a playas y hoteles, viajes de negocios, educativos, reservaciones, vuelos ... Ecotours
Perú Abrir este resultado en otra ventana - Paquetes eco-turísticos ...
espanol.dir.yahoo.com/.../turismo_y_transportes/ agencias_de_viajes/Listado_Completo/ - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ecoturismo educacional (educativo)


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecotours educativos/educacionales


Explanation:
EcoToursE - [ Translate this page ]
home, principal. see what we do, proyectos. Eco-Tours, eco -turismo. Amazon
Hotel, cabañas. get involved, involúcrese. make a reservation, reservaciones. ...
www.selvaeco.org/html/ecotourse.html - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

ChitreNET.Net - Tourist guide of Panama, ecotours, adventures ... - [ Translate this page ]
Aguadulce. Chitré. David. Guarare. Isla Iguana. Las Tablas. Los
Santos. El Agallito. Parque Sarigua. Bahía Stéreo. ...
www.chitrenet.net/ - 30k - Mar 2, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

CHITRENET.NET - TERMINOS Y CONDICIONES - Tourist guide of Panama ... - [ Translate this page ]
CONDICION DE USO DE LOS SERVICIOS. Al utilizar este portal, usted
esta de acuerdo con los términos de uso del mismo. Si usted no ...
www.chitrenet.net/terminos.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.chitrenet.net ]

Ecotours in Honduras - [ Translate this page ]
EarthFoot's Destination Index for: HONDURAS. In the Central Highlands
(Spanish Only): Ecosistemas y Recursos de la Región del Yegure ...
www.earthfoot.org/hn.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Nuestros EcoTours... de la Península - EcoTurismo Yucatán ... - [ Translate this page ]
EcoTours de Ecoturismo Yucatán. Creamos TOURS UNICOS EN SU CLASE, sus intereses
y necesidades son el principal ingrediente. México Maya. ... Nuestros EcoTours... ...
www.ecoyuc.com/toursesp.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Alojamiento en Yucatan - Excursiones en tierra Maya - Ecotours ... - [ Translate this page ]
Alojamiento en Yucatan, Hotel Hacienda Uxmal, Hotel Eco Paraiso, Casa San Juan. Auto,
Bed, Breakfast. Ecotours de Ecoturismo Yucatán México. Libro de Visitas. ...
www.ecoyuc.com/accommodationsesp.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ecoyuc.com ]

Costa Rica Tours: river rafting trips! scenic float, rainforest ... - [ Translate this page ]
River rafting trips, scenic floats, rainforest ecotours, birdwatching, wildlife
photography, videography, zoology, nature study tours in Costa Rica. ...
www.nicoya.com/que.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Ecotours de México - Environmental - Friendly Adventures - Puerto ... - [ Translate this page ]
Ecotours de Mexico, ... Ecotours de México Ignacio L. Vallarta 243, Col. E. Zapata
CP 48380 Tels: (322) 222-6606 / 223-3130 Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco. ...
https://secure.proinco.net/ecotours/reservaciones.php - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

Ecotours de 3, 7 y 15 dias - [ Translate this page ]
Ecotours de 3, 7 y 15 días de duración. ...
www.ecotravelmexico.com/menu_37y15_ecotours.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Angel Ecotours sponsors ExpoEcoturismo in Caracas Venezuela. - [ Translate this page ]
... En los Estados Unidos de Norteamérica: Paul Stanley - US toll free 1 (888) 475-0873
email: stanley@angel-ecotours.com En Venezuela: Tobias Mendelovici - Cell ...
www.angel-ecotours.com/expo-ecoturismo-espanol.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160