KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

casual fare and mountain views

Spanish translation: cocina informal y vistas a las montañas/a los montes


23:48 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: casual fare and mountain views
From rich Costa Rican coffee and pastries at Casa del Café to the casual fare and mountain views served at Villa Hermosa, our five restaurants
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:cocina informal y vistas a las montañas/a los montes
Explanation:
It's a suggestion.
Selected response from:

Javier Garc�a
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bocadillos informales y vistas de la montaña
Henry Hinds
4cocina informal y vistas a las montañas/a los montesJavier Garc�a
4la cocina informal y el panorama montañosoSusana Galilea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bocadillos informales y vistas de la montaña


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la cocina informal y el panorama montañoso


Explanation:
La cocina de Karlos Arguiñano - [ Translate this page ]
... por necesidad y otras por capricho el caso es que los bocadillos son una interesante
alternativa que tiene sus adeptos entre los amantes de la cocina informal. ...
www.karlosnet.com/Varios/cocinainformal.shtml - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

RedAragon/ Ocio/ Bares y Discotecas - [ Translate this page ]
... Taberna la lonja 1997 un mundo aparte Cafeteria taberna de moda en zaragoza en donde
la cocina informal y el marisquito a la plancha te haran disfrutar de lo ...
www.redaragon.com/paginas/oci/bare.asp - 84k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cocina informal y vistas a las montañas/a los montes


Explanation:
It's a suggestion.

Javier Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!