KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

Selling arquitect...

Spanish translation: El estratega de ventas, el diseñador de ventas...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Selling arquitect...
Spanish translation:El estratega de ventas, el diseñador de ventas...
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

19:36 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Selling arquitect...
The sentence:
- Selling architect has an excellent representation of the importance of appropriate calibration for reflectance sensors.-

They are talking about oximetry.

What is the meaning of the word "architect" in this context?
cebice
United States
El estratega de ventas, el diseñador de ventas...
Explanation:
Buena suerte.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4El estratega de ventas, el diseñador de ventas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3arquitecto
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arquitecto


Explanation:
no se que tiene que ver el arquitecto con los sensores reflectantes...pero eso es lo que dice

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selling arquitect...
El estratega de ventas, el diseñador de ventas...


Explanation:
Buena suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos