KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

art-to-part

Spanish translation: diseño al producto


17:20 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: art-to-part
(Speaking of a product):
Unmatched global experience from art-to-part
Beatriz Cirera
Spanish translation:diseño al producto
Explanation:
del diseño al producto
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diseño al producto
Judy Rojas
4 +1Desde el arte al producto final.Beatriz Read


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diseño al producto


Explanation:
del diseño al producto

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  christopher bolton: tal cual
10 mins
  -> Gracias Christopher

agree  Alicia Ibañez
36 days
  -> Gracias Kitty01

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Desde el arte al producto final.


Explanation:
The word "art" is used to indicate the state of complexity or actualization of certain scientific or technological discipline.
from there the expression "State of the Art"

Beatriz Read
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs