KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

power units

Spanish translation: unidades tractoras o motrices

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power units
Spanish translation:unidades tractoras o motrices
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

11:31 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / automotive
English term or phrase: power units
There are a total of 105 power units, more than 150 trailers and 50 storage trailers.
angela vicent
unidades tractoras o motrices
Explanation:
creo que es a lo que se refiere a falta de más contexto
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vehículos grandes
Ernesto de Lara
5unidades energéticas / unidades de potencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5unidades tractoras o motrices
xxxjomasaov
4unidad de potencia
Arroger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad de potencia


Explanation:
por engendrar electricidad

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unidades tractoras o motrices


Explanation:
creo que es a lo que se refiere a falta de más contexto

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unidades energéticas / unidades de potencia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vehículos grandes


Explanation:
Angela, en este caso se refiere a esto.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54