KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

fixture manufacturing

Spanish translation: manufactura de mobiliario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixture manufacturing
Spanish translation:manufactura de mobiliario
Entered by: transworldW

23:14 Oct 18, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / advertising
English term or phrase: fixture manufacturing
...from design and décor, to fixture manufacturing and construction—to create innovative and memorable retail environments.
transworldW
manufactura de mobiliario
Explanation:
...para comercios
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fabricación de accesorios
xxxTadzio
4 +1manufactura de mobiliario
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufactura de mobiliario


Explanation:
...para comercios

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fabricación de accesorios


Explanation:
:)

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Guiraldes
0 min
  -> Gracias linda.

agree  Stuart Allsop
1 hr
  -> Gracias colega.