KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

online efforts

Spanish translation: campaña por Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:online efforts
Spanish translation:campaña por Internet
Entered by: Magdalena Gastaldi

16:12 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Product
English term or phrase: online efforts
no hay demasiado contexto más (Consumer Marketing Campaign)
Magdalena Gastaldi
la campaña por Internet
Explanation:
supongo que se trate de una campaña de marketing, y que parte de la misma se realiza por Internet
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3actividades en línea
Sebastian Lopez
5 +1esfuerzos en línea / por internet
Xenia Wong
3la campaña por Internet
George Rabel
3actividades en Internet
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actividades en Internet


Explanation:
¿Se refiere a actividades de comercialización en Internet?

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la campaña por Internet


Explanation:
supongo que se trate de una campaña de marketing, y que parte de la misma se realiza por Internet

George Rabel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actividades en línea


Explanation:
Estrictamente hablando, se puede estar en línea (intranets, por ejemplo) sin estar en internet.

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
0 min
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  VRN
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  cisternas
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esfuerzos en línea / por internet


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, VRN.........xen