KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Skimcoating properly prepared residues

Spanish translation: aplicar...


19:16 Jul 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Skimcoating properly prepared residues
This is the sentence where it appears:" Skimcoating properly prepared residues of cutback and other non-water soluble adhesives on concrete only." This is part of an explanation about how to use a product to restore floors.
Paula Binetti
Spanish translation:aplicar...
Explanation:
una capa de acabado de residuos debidamente preparados de materiales fluidificados y de otros adhesivos no solubles en agua solamente sobre hormigón
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aplicar...
nimrodtran
4aplicar/aplicando una capa delgada de residuos debidamente preparados
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skimcoating properly prepared residues
aplicar/aplicando una capa delgada de residuos debidamente preparados


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skimcoating properly prepared residues
aplicar...


Explanation:
una capa de acabado de residuos debidamente preparados de materiales fluidificados y de otros adhesivos no solubles en agua solamente sobre hormigón

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4