KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Blow down

Spanish translation: despresurización o blow down


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blow down
Spanish translation:despresurización o blow down
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

12:39 Dec 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / plastics
English term or phrase: Blow down
Blow down or positive pressure output was switched on for more than 5 seconds.

In a plastic injection molding machine
elacombe
despresurización o blow down
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. Una de las referencias incluso explica lo que es.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5purgaAntonio Costa
2despresurización o blow down
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
despresurización o blow down


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. Una de las referencias incluso explica lo que es.


    Reference: http://quipu.uni.edu.pe/academica/facultades/fipp/lucioc/Glo...
    Reference: http://www.ecopetrol.com.co/agenda/hist_contratacion/1999/99...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5