KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

slip resistant tread plate pattern

Spanish translation: superficie antiderrapante en peldaños


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slip resistant tread plate pattern
Spanish translation:superficie antiderrapante en peldaños
Entered by: Dussault

15:22 Mar 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / coverings
English term or phrase: slip resistant tread plate pattern
it is a pattern on a floor covering that helps avoid slips - it has to be in Mexican Spanish
Dussault
Canada
superficie antiderrapante en peldaños
Explanation:
Mexicano.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias y perdón por la demora!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1placa con dibujo antideslizanteelere
5superficie antiderrapante en peldaños
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
superficie antiderrapante en peldaños


Explanation:
Mexicano.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
muchas gracias y perdón por la demora!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placa con dibujo antideslizante


Explanation:
el dibujo antideslizante de la cubierta o superficie de la placa o plancha,

elere
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analisa
1 hr