KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

stoved

Spanish translation: horneado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stoved
Spanish translation:horneado

15:54 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: stoved
Technical specification
Finish: Powder coated and stoved. Colour: ash grey
NuclearSky
horneado
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3horneado
mónica alfonso
4 +2horneado
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
horneado


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harmony: Yes. Regards.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Harmony.

agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
horneado


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-06 16:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para el almacenamiento de la película, se recomienda utilizar estantería metálica electropintada con pintura epóxica de acabado horneado, no inflamable y ...
www.edmarcopolo.com/consejos/ interiores/pelicula_cine.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-12-06 16:01:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Columnas: Chapa de acero estampada. Cabezal: Chapa de acero estampada. Acabado: Tratamiento de cataforesis, pintura epoxi en polvo, horneado blanco brillante. ...
www.sucamilla.com.ar/varios.htm

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
0 min
  -> Gracias, Henry

agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN

agree  *Nad*
11 hrs