KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

ten-thousands place with multiple regroupings

Spanish translation: Lee abajo


13:56 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / mathematics
English term or phrase: ten-thousands place with multiple regroupings
Johnny is proficient with adding in the ten-thousands place with multiple regroupings.

(Please help with the whole sentence)
Hardy Moreno
Spanish translation:Lee abajo
Explanation:
Johnny is proficient with adding in the ten-thousands place with multiple regroupings.

Johny es eficiente sumando cinco digitos de reagrupamientos multiples.
Digitos con acento en la i-multiples con acento en la u.
Disculpa, pero no estoy en mi computadora y no tienen acentos.
Espero te sirva.
Gloria
Selected response from:

Gloria Towle
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lee abajo
Gloria Towle
4 +1hasta diezmilésimos con reagrupamientos múltiples
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
4hasta la diezmilésima con......Dick House


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lee abajo


Explanation:
Johnny is proficient with adding in the ten-thousands place with multiple regroupings.

Johny es eficiente sumando cinco digitos de reagrupamientos multiples.
Digitos con acento en la i-multiples con acento en la u.
Disculpa, pero no estoy en mi computadora y no tienen acentos.
Espero te sirva.
Gloria

Gloria Towle
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hasta diezmilésimos con reagrupamientos múltiples


Explanation:
Johny puede sumar hasta diezmilésimos con reagrupamientos múltiples

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Adell
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Francisco

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasta la diezmilésima con......


Explanation:
nn

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish