KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

mathematical terms

Spanish translation: términos matemáticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mathematical terms
Spanish translation:términos matemáticos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:39 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: mathematical terms
I will destroy the hard copy answers after I have converted them into mathematical terms.
yolanda Speece
términos matemáticos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7términos matemáticos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4términos matemáticos
Elisabete Coutinho


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
términos matemáticos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Coutinho: Contestamos exactamente la misma cosa, con dos minutos de diferencia :)
3 mins
  -> Sí... gracias Elisabete... es que no veo otra opción que esta... Saludos

agree  NoraBellettieri
20 mins
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  Yanet
35 mins
  -> Gracias yanet

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ximena

agree  Tradjur
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur

agree  Marina56: sin dudas
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
términos matemáticos


Explanation:
Suerte :)

Example sentence(s):
  • "La siguiente suposición afirma que las leyes de la naturaleza se pueden describir en términos matemáticos, supuesto que subyace al concepto de medición"
Elisabete Coutinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish