KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

split, merge

Spanish translation: Dividir, combinar.


18:02 Jan 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: split, merge
se la traduccion de los dos pero NECESITO EL TERMINO ESTADISTICO EXACTO Y ACEPTADO, busque en el diccionario estadistico on line split(particion) pero no me convence esa traducción
Gracais
tomabrunex
Spanish translation:Dividir, combinar.
Explanation:
Espero te ayude mi aporte.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dividir, combinar.
Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
4fraccionar, confluir
Lydia De Jorge
3escisión, fusión
Katya Robledo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dividir, combinar.


Explanation:
Espero te ayude mi aporte.

Saludos!

Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
14 mins

agree  Veronica Colasanto
51 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fraccionar, confluir


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escisión, fusión


Explanation:
En estadística financiera se utilizan estos términos. Suerte! =)

Katya Robledo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3