KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mathematics & Statistics

Sample Survey Reminder

Spanish translation: recordatorio muestra de estudio/encuesta/sondeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sample Survey Reminder
Spanish translation:recordatorio muestra de estudio/encuesta/sondeo
Entered by: Terry Burgess

21:57 Apr 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / estadistics
English term or phrase: Sample Survey Reminder
This phrase appears in a procedure manual of Libqual. It's an example of a letter to a dean of Libraries at Viginia Tech. I cannot find the correct traslation of the above phrase. Can you help me to figure out the phrase?I would appreciate your help.
Thanks in advance.
Pamel
recordatorio muestra de estudio/encuesta/sondeo
Explanation:
Ojalá te ayude!
Suerte:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-26 22:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También se podría decir: "ejemplo de recordatorio/muestra de recordatorio
:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modelos/ejemplos de recordatorios sobre la encuesta
Karina Garcia Pedroche
3 +2recordatorio muestra de estudio/encuesta/sondeo
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sample survey reminder
recordatorio muestra de estudio/encuesta/sondeo


Explanation:
Ojalá te ayude!
Suerte:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-26 22:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También se podría decir: "ejemplo de recordatorio/muestra de recordatorio
:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e_cuesta
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, e_cuesta:-)

agree  Alex Mata
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Alex:-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sample survey reminder
modelos/ejemplos de recordatorios sobre la encuesta


Explanation:
modelos/ejemplos de recordatorios sobre la encuesta

Karina Garcia Pedroche
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish