KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gage R and R

Spanish translation: Reproducibilidad y Repetibilidad del aparato de medida


16:43 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: gage R and R
Gage R and R – A statistical analysis of reproducibility and repeatability of an operation on a measuring device (gage).
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:Reproducibilidad y Repetibilidad del aparato de medida
Explanation:
[PDF] Técnicas Experimentales en Física III Laboratorio de Óptica
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Repetibilidad y reproducibilidad denotan lo mismo. Errores experimentales e
incertidumbre. ... de salida del aparato de medida y el dado por ...
www.ucm.es/info/optica/lt3/data/referencias/apuntes.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Gracias Ruth
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reproducibilidad y Repetibilidad del aparato de medidaRefugio
4Reproducibilidad y Repetibilidad de (la medida con) la galgaMPGS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gage r and r
Reproducibilidad y Repetibilidad de (la medida con) la galga


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gage r and r
Reproducibilidad y Repetibilidad del aparato de medida


Explanation:
[PDF] Técnicas Experimentales en Física III Laboratorio de Óptica
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Repetibilidad y reproducibilidad denotan lo mismo. Errores experimentales e
incertidumbre. ... de salida del aparato de medida y el dado por ...
www.ucm.es/info/optica/lt3/data/referencias/apuntes.pdf - Similar pages

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias Ruth