KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

couple unbalance

Spanish translation: desbalance en el acoplamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:couple unbalance
Spanish translation:desbalance en el acoplamiento
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:41 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: couple unbalance
couple unbalance – That condition of unbalance for which the central principal axis intersects the shaft axis at a point other than the center of gravity.
smoralestrad
desbalance en el acoplamiento
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Ernesto ¿tú no descansas? ;-) Sin embargo en este caso creo que en lugar de "desbalance" es más apropiado hablar de "desequilibrio"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desbalance en el acoplamiento
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1acoplamiento no balanceado
Monica Lopez de Shinzato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acoplamiento no balanceado


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Slds.
Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desbalance en el acoplamiento


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Ernesto ¿tú no descansas? ;-) Sin embargo en este caso creo que en lugar de "desbalance" es más apropiado hablar de "desequilibrio"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Hola Ernesto, empecé tarde (estoy pachorra), pero me alegra cruzarte en algún Kudoz. Espero que tengas una excelente tarde!!!!!!!!!!!
6 mins
  -> gracias gaby #1 ¨d¢nde andabas?