International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

reversing fan air compressor

Spanish translation: compresor de aire con el abanico invertido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversing fan air compressor
Spanish translation:compresor de aire con el abanico invertido
Entered by: Laura Bruno

21:35 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: reversing fan air compressor
The reversing fan air compressor on some feller bunchers may operate outside of its designed duty cycle, resulting in pre-mature wear.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
laub
Laura Bruno
compresor de aire con el abanico invertido
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Elijo esta opción pero igualmente muchas gracias a los dos :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1compresor de aire con el abanico invertido
Ernesto de Lara
4compresor de aire con ventilador de inversiónGloria Carranza


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compresor de aire con ventilador de inversión


Explanation:
Te ofrezco esta opción. Saludos.

Gloria Carranza
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compresor de aire con el abanico invertido


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 786
Grading comment
Elijo esta opción pero igualmente muchas gracias a los dos :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Perotti Coello
59 mins
  -> gracias Fabrizio