KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

change test header

Spanish translation: cabezal de prueba de cambio


20:52 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: change test header
Fire water pump - Electric Motor driven
Includes *** Change Test Header *** to Flow Meter

No tengo más contexto, es un item en una Orden de Compra
Mario Romano
Spanish translation:cabezal de prueba de cambio
Explanation:
Creo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-06-22 21:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tal vez sea mejor \"cabezal de prueba de recambio\"
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encabezamiento de chequeo de (para) cambio (s)...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3cabezal de prueba de cambio
VRN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encabezamiento de chequeo de (para) cambio (s)...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabezal de prueba de cambio


Explanation:
Creo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-06-22 21:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tal vez sea mejor \"cabezal de prueba de recambio\"

VRN
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda