KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

draft

Spanish translation: con ventilación, corriente de aire


06:47 Jul 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cooling fan systems
English term or phrase: draft
Fig. 17 is a partial cross-sectional, elevational view of a motor mount showing cradling features with draft and an instaleed motor.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:con ventilación, corriente de aire
Explanation:
así, sin más contexto.....como si se refiriese "a las características de un "codo" con ventilación"...

espero que al menos, sirva para dar más ideas.

suerte
Selected response from:

Xavier Fitó
Grading comment
Gràcies Xavier.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aaspiración / tiroMPGS
3 +1con ventilación, corriente de aireXavier Fitó


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con ventilación, corriente de aire


Explanation:
así, sin más contexto.....como si se refiriese "a las características de un "codo" con ventilación"...

espero que al menos, sirva para dar más ideas.

suerte

Xavier Fitó
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gràcies Xavier.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm! <(=P

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aaspiración / tiro


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados: aspiración :)
1 hr
  -> gracias Flavio por el agree y la correcciOn :)