KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Direct program number selection

Spanish translation: selección directa del número de programa o canal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Direct program number selection
Spanish translation:selección directa del número de programa o canal
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

06:38 Jul 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / TV manual
English term or phrase: Direct program number selection
Es uno de los puntos de un índice de un manual de TV
Gracias!!!!!!!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
selección directa del número de programa o canal
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selección directa del número de programa o canal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4selección del número de programa de forma directaPilar Esteban


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct program number selection
selección del número de programa de forma directa


Explanation:
Sin más.
:-)

Pilar Esteban
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct program number selection
selección directa del número de programa o canal


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1059
Grading comment
Gracias!