KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

especially if there are additional cosubstrates from other activities

Spanish translation: cosustratos.


13:05 Dec 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: especially if there are additional cosubstrates from other activities
cosubstrates ????? I do not know what does it mean ??

especially if there are additional cosubstrates from other activities of the Victoria Group
(waste streams from oil seed processing and oil refining).
Chivi
Spanish translation:cosustratos.
Explanation:
Residuos, desperdicios que si no se quitan van a formar capas.
Selected response from:

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Grading comment
4. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cosustratos.Ignacio Uranga
3Especialmente si hayan arroyos de gastos resultados de otras funcciones.xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
especially if there are additional cosubstrates from other activities
Especialmente si hayan arroyos de gastos resultados de otras funcciones.


Explanation:
quixás se podría usar alcantarillado en lugar de gastos.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cosustratos.


Explanation:
Residuos, desperdicios que si no se quitan van a formar capas.

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
4. Thanks