KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

WASTE WATER TREATMENT

Spanish translation: tratamiento de aguas residuales


14:24 Dec 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: WASTE WATER TREATMENT
Just that.
Chivi
Spanish translation:tratamiento de aguas residuales
Explanation:
just that ^_^
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12tratamiento de aguas residuales
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
4 +3tratamiento de aguas servidas
Sergio Gaymer
4tratamiento de fluidos cloacales
Silvia Calderón


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
waste water treatment
tratamiento de aguas residuales


Explanation:
just that ^_^

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Reyes
0 min
  -> gcs Magdalena ^_^

agree  Robert Forstag
0 min
  -> gcs Robert ^_^

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min
  -> gcs Yvonne ^_^

agree  cameliaim
5 mins
  -> gcs cameliaim ^_^

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
6 mins
  -> gcs Rufino ^_^

agree  mslang
10 mins
  -> gcs luigso ^_^

agree  Adam Burman
14 mins
  -> gcs Adam ^_^

agree  Anabel Martínez
17 mins
  -> gcs Anabel ^_^

agree  Andrea Bullrich: o de residuos cloacales (en general)
46 mins
  -> gcs Andrea ^_^

agree  Palíndromo
51 mins
  -> gcs GBB ^_^

agree  Marina56: OK
2 hrs
  -> gcs Marina ^_^

agree  Soledad Caño
5 hrs
  -> gcs Soledad ^_^

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
waste water treatment
tratamiento de aguas servidas


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ConstanzaG
9 mins
  -> gracias Constanza

agree  rhandler: También me gusta más hablar de aguas servidas. Las residuales son las que quedan en el material.
24 mins
  -> Gracias rhandler

agree  Karina Tabacinic
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias Karina

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waste water treatment
tratamiento de fluidos cloacales


Explanation:
O también tratamiento de aguas cloacales


    Reference: http://www.lacapital.com.ar/2005/11/13/region/noticia_245854...
    Reference: http://www.cruzroja.org/camalote/informe_2000.pdf
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16