KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

AUTOMATIC DUSTBIN BURLWOOD FINISH

Spanish translation: papelera (recogedor de polvo) automática con acabado de madera nudosa o moteada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AUTOMATIC DUSTBIN BURLWOOD FINISH
Spanish translation:papelera (recogedor de polvo) automática con acabado de madera nudosa o moteada
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:18 Dec 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / TELESCOPE
English term or phrase: AUTOMATIC DUSTBIN BURLWOOD FINISH
“IF YOU BUY A PORTABLE TELESCOPE, YOU CAN ALSO CHOOSE A:



1/ MINI DRILL SET



2/ CORDLESS POWER TOOL SET



3/ AUTOMATIC DUSTBIN BURLWOOD FINISH (19 L)



4/ 100% PAPER STRAW



5/ SHEEP PATCHWORK LEATHER CAR SEAT COVER”.
dany2303
papelera (recogedor de polvo) automática con acabado de madera nudosa o moteada
Explanation:
My suggestion. Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un basurero automàtico acabado de madera nudosa
Francesca Callegari
3papelera (recogedor de polvo) automática con acabado de madera nudosa o moteada
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic dustbin burlwood finish
un basurero automàtico acabado de madera nudosa


Explanation:
"Burl" es el nudo del arbol, asì "burlwood" signifìca de madera nudosa.. què es eso, un test?
Felìz Navidad de Francesca
Hasta la proxima... :)

Mira a los links si hay dudas


    Reference: http://www.topy.net/kiaosfera/contracultura/zona23/formulari...
    Reference: http://www.eurosilvasur.net/espanol/lexique_theme2.php?code=...
Francesca Callegari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic dustbin burlwood finish
papelera (recogedor de polvo) automática con acabado de madera nudosa o moteada


Explanation:
My suggestion. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1059
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!!